theft of service texas contractor
[…] Home NEWS Texas Contractor Convicted for Theft: Upheld by High Court. (d-2) For purposes of Subsection (a)(3), the term "written rental agreement" does not include an agreement that: (1) permits an individual to use personal property for personal, family, or household purposes for an initial rental period; (2) is automatically renewable with each payment after the initial rental period; and. Acts 1973, 63rd Leg., p. 883, ch. (B) to acquire or otherwise exercise control over property other than real property. (2) "Identifying information" has the meaning assigned by Section 32.51. Law Offices of Philip D. Ray. "I didn't expect to . (e) An offense described for purposes of punishment by Subsections (c)(1)-(3) is increased to the next higher category of offense if it is shown on the trial of the offense that the person organized, supervised, financed, or managed one or more other persons engaged in an activity described by Subsection (b). This can occur through deception, force or some other form of unlawful means.